38th all india kabaddi mens championship teams, Umpires

38th all india mens kabaddi championship 2021

38th all India kabaddi mens championship teams, Umpires

38th all India kabaddi championship is going to start on 20 January 2021. this tournament is first national-level kabaddi tournament in India. More than 25 teams are going to participate in this championship. teams from whole Indian country will play in this championship.

in this post, we are going to give a detail list of Team players. this tournament is after a break of 9 months. so somehow kabaddi players need to make more effort in the tournament. the cash prize of 3lakhs is there for Winner of the Tournament.

many pro kabaddi players are playing in this tournament. Deepak Hooda, Amit Hooda, Sandeep narwal, Mohit Chillar ar etc. are part of Tournament.

38th all india mens kabaddi championship 2021
previous year winner of all India kabaddi championship

Haryana 11 team for 38th  all India kabaddi mens championship

  • Amit Hooda
  • Deepak Hooda
  • Sandeep Narwal
  • Sunny
  • Akshay Kumar
  • Ankit Beniwal
  • Mohit Chillar
  • Mohit
  • Ankit
  • Mohit
  • Pawan Kumar
  • Surender nada

Yamuna Sports Club Squad for 38th all India Kabaddi mens Championship

  • Kuldeep Singh
  • Ashish Narwal
  • Himanshu Yadav
  • Subhash narwal
  • Rinku Sharma
  • Manjeet Sharma
  • Himanshu Dalal
  • Jagdeep Narwal
  • Govind Sharma
  • Ashwani Rathee
  • Manjeet Tanwar

NK Academy Jind squad for the all India kabaddi mens tournament

  • Anil Dhull
  • Rakesh Sungroya
  • Umesh Panwar
  • Krishan Dhull
  • Ankush Redhu
  • Manish Dhull
  • Vinod Rawal
  • Rambhir Redhu
  • Deepak Rathi
  • Rohit

Northeastern Railways squad for the tournament

  • Sunil Kumar
  • Parvesh Bhainswal
  • Amit Nagar
  • Rohit Gulia
  • Abhishek Singh
  • Mohit Baliyan
  • Vikrant Chaudhary
  • Rupesh Tomar
  • Nitin
  • Sahil

Khokhar Academy squad for the Tournament

  • Sachin
  • Rohit
  • Mohit Thakran
  • Ashish Kumar
  • Sanjeet
  • Mohit
  • Ankit
  • Rohit
  • Ankush
  • Mohit Pahal
  • Chirag
  • Ankit

Yuva paltan Squad for the 38th all India kabaddi mens championship

  • Shubham Shinde
  • Aditya Shinde
  • Balasaheb Jadhav
  • Sanket Sawant
  • Alankar Patil
  • Ajay Patil
  • Babu M
  • Aakash Shinde
  • Aslam Inamdar
  • Gurusaheb Singh
  • Rajveer Singh

UP Yodha BK Academy squad for the Tournament

  • Nitesh Kumar
  • Sumit Sangwan
  • Ashu Singh
  • Ankush narwal
  • Surender Gill
  • Aashish Nagar
  • Gulveer Singh
  • Anuj tanwar
  • Rohit Tomar
  • Shubham Baliyan

Coach – Jasveer Singh

probable Umpire list for the 38th all India mens kabaddi championship

  • Jitesh Shirwadkar
  • Rana Ranjit Singh
  • Kripa Shankar Sharma
  • Ajit Kumar
  • Sasmita Das
  • Aarti Bari
  • Suresh Singh
  • Arun Kumar Singh
  • Brajesh Bagora
  • Atar Singh Arya
  • Patiraj Singh
  • J.C. Sharma
  • M.R Sharma
  • Paramlal Yadav
  • Sunil Thakur
  • Suresh Baghel
  • Sandeep Singh
  • Dilip Singh

Information source – Kabaddi 360 Instagram account 

Live telecast 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *