38th all india mens kabaddi championship 2021 Day 3 result

38th all india mens kabaddi championship day 3 result

38th all India mens kabaddi championship 2021 Day 3 result

  • WCR Mumbai Vs Yamuna Sports

Final Score – 

  • Yamuna Sports – 39
  • WCR Mumbai -7

Final Result – Yamuna Sports won by 32 points

Top Performers Yamuna sports

  • Manjeet (10 total points)
  • Himanshu (5 total points)
  • Kuldeep (5 total points)

Top Performers WCR Mumbai

  • Viraj landge (3 total points)
  • Ashish Kumar (2 total points)
  • Gurvinder Singh (1 total points)

Match 

  • UP Yodha Khokhar Academy

Final Score

  • UP Yodha – 62
  • Khokhar Academy – 33

Final result – UP Yodha won by 29 points

Top Performers UP Yodha 

  • Rohit Kumar (11 total points)
  • Surender Gill (10 total points)
  • Nitesh Kumar (6 total points)

Top Performers Khokhar Academy

  • Ankit (8 total points)
  • Rohit (7 total points)
  • Sachin (5 total points)
38th all india mens kabaddi championship day 3 result
38th all India mens kabaddi championship day 3 result
Image credit – kabaddi Adda

38th all India mens kabaddi championship 2021 Day 3 result

Match 

  • ONGC Sonepat vs Dhull Sports Academy

Final Score

  • ONGC – 42
  • Dhull Sports Academy – 13

Final Result – ONGC Won by 29 points

Top Performers ONGC

  • Praveen Kumar (11 total points)
  • Meetu (10 Total points)
  • Ankush (4 total points)

Top Performers Dhull Sports Academy

  • Sandeep (7 total points)
  • Ankeet (3 total points)
  • Pardeep Kumar (2 total points)

Match 

  • SSB Faridabad Vs Indian Navy Delhi

Final Score 

  • Indian Navy – 32
  • SSB Faridabad – 17

Final result – Indian navy won by 15 points

Top Performers Indian Navy 

  • Rinku Narwal (8 total points)
  • Sachin Narwal (5 total points)
  • Ankit (5 total points)

Top Performers SSB Faridabad

  • Amit ( 6 total points)
  • Mohit (5 total points)
  • Jorawar Singh (2 total points)

Match 

  • Haryana XI Vs Narwal Academy

Final Score 

  • Haryana XI – 50
  • Narwal Academy – 44

Final Result – Haryana XI won by 6 points

Top Performers Haryana XI

  • Ankit Beniwal  ( 21 total points)
  • Mohit Chillar (7 total points)
  • Ankit Rathi (6 total points)

Top Performers Narwal Academy

  • Mohit Goyat (16 total points)
  • Vijay Narwal (15 Total points)
  • Mohit ( 4 total points)

Match 

  • MP eleven Vs ECR Hajipur

Final Score

  • MP eleven – 48
  • ECR Hajipur – 43

Final Result – MP Eleven won by 5 points

Top Performers MP XI

  • Manoj Kumar ( 25 total points)
  • Yashvant Yadav ( 9 total points)
  • Jay Patel ( 3 total points)

Top Performers ECR Hajipur

  • Binod ( 16 total points)
  • Ashok ( 7 total points)
  • Parvesh ( 5 total points)

Match 

  • Northern railway Delhi Vs Nandlal Academy

Final Score 

  • Northern Railway Delhi – 47
  • Nandlal Academy – 23

Final Result – Northern Railway Delhi won by 24 points

Top Performers Northern railway 

  • Bunty (14 total points)
  • Deepak Hooda ( 6 total points)
  • Sahil ( 6 total points)

Top Performers Nandlal Academy

  • Manish (7 total points)
  • Yogesh Hooda ( 6 total points)
  • Ravi (5 total points)

Match –

  • Yuva Paltan vs SSB Faridabad

Final Score

  • Yuva paltan – 37
  • SSB Faridabad – 31

Final Result – Yuva paltan won by 6 points

Top Performers Yuva paltan

  • Shubham Shelke (11 total points)
  • Sanket Sawant (6 total points)
  • Aditya Shinde ( 4 total points)

Top Performers SSB Faridabad

  • Bhuvneshwar Gaur (9 total points)
  • Anand (6 total points)
  • Amit (4 total points)

player of the match – Shubham Shelke (Yuva paltan)

Match

  • Haryana 11 Vs Ordnance factory

Final score – 

  • Haryana 11 – 46
  • Ordnance Factory – 34

final Result – Haryana 11 won by 12 points

Top Performers Haryana 11

  • Pawan Kadian – 12 raid points
  • Akshay Kumar – 5 tackle points

Top Performers Ordnance factory

  • Sunil narwal – 9 raid points
  • Sagar rathee – 5 tackle points

Match

  • Air force Delhi Vs Madhya Pradesh 11

final score – 

  • Air Force Delhi – 37
  • Madhya Pradesh 11 – 17

Final result – Air force Delhi won by 20 points

Top Performers Air Force Delhi 

  • Naveen Kumar – 8 raid points
  • Anil – 3 tackle points

Top Performers MP 11

  • Yashvant Vishnoi – 4 raid points
  • Rajesh Kumar – 2 tackle points

Match 

  • Northern railways vs UP yodha Bk Academy

Final score – 

  • UP Yodha Bk Academy – 49 
  • Northern railways – 48

Final result – UP Yodha BK Academy won by 1 point

Top performers Northern railways 

  • Banty – 13 raid points
  • Vijender Singh – 6 tackle points

Top performers UP Yodha 

  • Surender Gill – 11 raid points
  • Harender Singh – 4 tackle points

Match

  • ONGC Sonepat Vs JD Academy

Final Score 

  • ONGC Sonepat – 41 
  • JD Academy – 20

Final Result – ONGC Sonepat won by 19 points

Top Performers ONGC Sonepat

  • Meetu – 14 raid points
  • Vijay – 4 tackle points

Top Performers JD Academy

  • Rishabh – 6 raid points
  • Amit Nagar – 2 tackle points

Match 

  • Utter Pradesh 11 Vs Yamuna Sports Club

Final Score 

  • Yamuna Sports Club – 43
  • UP 11 – 32

Final Result – Yamuna Sports Club won by 11 points

Top Performers Yamuna Sports

  • Manjeet – 17 raid points
  • Ashish – 8 tackle points

Top Performers UP 11

  • Bhanu P. Tomar – 6 raid points
  • Gaurav – 5 tackle points

Match 

  • Yuva paltan Vs Indian Navy Delhi

Final Score 

  • Indian navy Delhi – 31
  • Yuva Paltan – 22

Final Result – Indian navy won by 9 points

Top Performers Indian Navy Delhi

  • Sonu narwal – 10 raid points
  • Sunil Narwal – 3 tackle points

Top Performers Yuva paltan

  • Akash Shinde – 5 Raid points
  • Shubham Shinde – 1 tackle points

 

for live matches Watch kabaddi adda Youtube channel 

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *