PKL 10 auction all players’ category list

PKL 10 auction all players’ category list

all pkl franchises release a categorized list of players. all players who play in the 9th season are divided into 3 categories. Raiders, Defenders and all-rounders are classified as A, B and C categories. All teams can retain a maximum of 2 players from each category. unretained players will be available in the Auction of the 10th season.

Bengal warriors 

Category A – Maninder Singh

Category B – Shrikant Jadhav, Shubham Shinde, Girish Ernak, Deepak Hooda, Ajinkya Kapre, Manoj Gowda

Category C – Aslam Saza, Akash Pikalmundhe, R Guhan, Suyog Gaikar, Prashant Kumar, Vaibhav Garje, Sakhtivel R, Surender Nada, Parveen Satpal, Amit Sheoran, Soelman P, Rohit Raghav, Balaji D, Ashish Sangwan, Vinod Kumar

Telugu Titans

Category A – Parvesh Malik

Category B –¬†Siddharth Desai, Vishal Bhardwaj, Mohsen M

Category C – Abhishek Singh, Monu Goyat, Vinay Redhu, Rajnish, Ankit Beniwal, Surjeet Singh, Nitin, Prince, Vijay Kumar, Ankit, Ravinder Pahal, Mohit, P Ramakrishna, Adarsh T, Mohit Pahal, Muhammad S, K Hanumanthu, Hamid Nader, Ravinder

Haryana Steelers

Category A – Manjeet Dahiya, Jaideep Dahiya

Category B – Meetu Sharma, Mohit Nandel, Nitin Rawal

Category C – Rakesh Narwal, K Prapanjan, Sushil, M Gulia, Lovepreet Singh, M Moghsodlou, Vinay, Sunny, Monu Hooda, Ankit, Harsh, Joginder Narwal, Naveen, Amir Bastani

Gujarat Giants

Category A – NO players are in this category

Category B – Chandran Ranjit, Parteek Dahiya, HS Rakesh, Arkam Shaikh

Category C – Mahendra Rajput, Dong Geon Lee, Pardeep Kumar, Purna Singh, Sawin, Sonu, Sonu Singh, Sohit, Mohammad Ghorbani, Rohit Kumar, Gaurav Chikara, Kapil, Manuj, Baldev Singh, Ujjval Singh, Sourav Gulia, Rinku Narwal, Sandeep Kandola, Shankar Gadai, Rohan Singh

U Mumba

Category A – Rinku Sharma

Category B – Guman Singh, Ashish Narwal, Surinder Singh

Category C – Jai Bhagwan, Heider Ali Ekrami, Ankush Narwal, Pranay Rane, Rupesh, Sachin, Kamlesh, Shivam, Shivansh Thakur, Rahul, Harender Kumar, Satyawan, Prince, Mohit, Kiran Magar, Gholamabbas K

Patna Pirates

Category A – Sachin Tanwar, Rohit Gulia, MD Reza Shadlu

Category B – Sunil Narwal

Category C – Anand Tomar, Vishwas S, Monu, Ranjeet Naik, Anuj Kumar, Rohit, Shivam Chaudhari, Neeraj Kumar, T Yuvaraj, Naveen Sharma, Manish, Akshay Bodake, Sagar Kumar, Daniel Odhimbo, Abdul Insamam, Sajin C

Dabang Delhi KC

Category A – Naveen Kumar, Vijay Malik

Category B – Ashu Malik, Vishal Lather

Category C – Manjeet Sharma, Ashish Narwal, Suraj Panwar, Ravi Kumar, Amit Hooda, Monu, MD Liton Ali, Anil Kumar, Sandeep Dhull, Vijay, Akash, Krishan, Dipak, Vinay Kumar, Tejas Patil, Reza K

Bengaluru Bulls

Category A – Bharat Hooda, Saurabh Nandel, Aman Antil

Category B – Vikash Kandola, Neeraj Narwal, Mahender Singh, Sachin Narwal

Category C – Harmanjeet Singh, Lal Mohar Yadav, Nageshwar Tharu, More GB, Mayur Kadam, Rajnish, Yash Hooda, Sudhakar Kadam, Vinod Naik, Rahul Khatik, Narender Hooda

UP Yoddha

Category A – Pardeep Narwal, Surender Gill, Sumeet Sangwan

Category B – Nitesh Kumar, Ashu Singh, Gurdeep

Category C – Rathan K, James Kamweti, Nitin Tomar, Gulveer Singh, Durgesh Kumar, Anil Kumar, Mahipal, Rohit Kumar, Aman, Babu M, Shubham Kumar, Jaideep, Abozer Meghani, Nehal Desai, Nitin Panwar

Tamil Thalaivas

Category A – Narender Kandola, Sagar Rathee

Category B – Ajinkya Panwar, Pawan Sehrawat, Sahil Gulia

Category C – Himanshu Narwal, Himanshu, Jatin, M Abhishek, Arpit Saroja, Mohit, Ashish, MD Arif Rabanni, Himanshu Yadav, Ankit, Vishwanath V, K Abhimanyu, Thanushan L

Puneri Paltan

Category A – Fazel Atrachali, Aslam Inamdar

Category B – Mohit Goyat, Akash Shinde, Sombir, MD E Nabibaksh

Category C – Aditya Shinde, Pankaj Mohite, Bala Jadhav, Rakseh Ram, Abhinesh N, Alankar Patil, Gaurav Khatri, Sanket Sawant, Harsh Lad, D Mahindra P, Badal Singh, Govind Gurjar

Jaipur Pink Panthers

Category A – Arjun Deshwal, Sunil Kumar, Ankush Rathee

Category B – V Ajith Kumar, Sahul Kumar

Category C – Rahul Chaudhari, Bhavani Rajput, Navneet, Nitin Panwar, Devank, Deepak, Lucky Sharma, Nitin Chandel, Woosan Ko, Abhishek KS, Ashish, Reza mirbagheri, Rahul Dhanwade

Pro kabaddi 10 auction dates announced