Bangabandhu Kabaddi Cup 2021 teams, schedule, live score

BANGABANDHU KABADDI CUP 2021

Bangabandhu Kabaddi Cup 2021 is the first international kabaddi tournament of 2021. this tournament is arranged by the Bangladesh kabaddi federation. The teams participating are – Bangladesh, Nepal, Kenya, Poland, Srilanka.

BANGABANDHU KABADDI CUP 2021
BANGABANDHU KABADDI CUP 2021

kabaddi federation of Bangladesh organising an international kabaddi tournament which is Bangabandhu Kabaddi Cup 2021. on the occasion of the silver jubilee of independence and birth centenary of Bangabandhu Sheikh mujibur Rahman.

  • Venue – Shahid Noor Hossain National Volleyball Stadium
  • Date – 27 March 2021 – 02 April 2021
  • The live telecast of Bangabandhu kabaddi cup 2021 – T-sports television channel
  • bangbandhu kabaddi live – T Sports Youtube Channel

Squads for Banghbandu KABADDI cup 2021

Kenya squad for Banghbandu cup 2021

  • Haggai Odhiambo Zuma (C)
  • Victor Obiero
  • Patrick Nzau
  • David Karanja
  • Helvic Simiyu
  • John karuga
  • Chrispine Otieno
  • James kamweti
  • Joshua Aura
  • Daniel Omondi
  • Samwel Wafula
  • George Embugua

Coach – Laventa Oguta

Nepal Squad

  • Lal Mohar Yadav
  • Kumar Lama
  • Kalyan Bhujel
  • Ranjit Gajmer
  • Prabin khadak
  • Binod Tamang Pardip
  • Nageshwar Tharu
  • Ramu Tamtat
  • Bandhu Rana

Coach- Umesh Pradhan, Bishnu Dattabhat

Poland Squad 

  • Michal Spiczko (C)
  • Piotr Pamulak
  • Piotr Sitek
  • Wiktor Smiecinski
  • Ronil Patni
  • Anton Chmielov
  • Krystian Krol
  • Robert Boniecki
  • Aleksander Bula
  • Leszek Skwarski
  • Piotr Gawecki
  • Jakub kloskowski

Manager – Maciej Sawicki

Sri lanka Squad for Bangbandhu cup 2021

  • H R C Haputhanthri(C)
  • K.Sinotharan(VC)
  • S.M.C.R.Samarakoon
  • K.A.L.K.B.Kuruppu
  • K.N.C.Kumara
  • D.M.R.G.Dissanayaka
  • M.A.A.Sandaruwan
  • M.T.A.Saja
  • K.P.A.Daniyel
  • S.K.I.S.Rathnapala
  1. Rangajeeva(Coach)
  2. Azhar(Manager)

Schedule of Bangabandhu Kabaddi Cup 2021

*Note – Time is in Bangladesh time zone

28 March 2021

  • Match No 1

Bangladesh vs Poland (6.30 PM)

  • Match No 2

Kenya vs Sri Lanka (7.30 PM)

29 March 2021

  • Match No 1

Sri Lanka vs Poland (6.30 PM)

  • Match No 2

Bangladesh vs Nepal (7.30 PM)

30 March 2021

  • Match No 1

Nepal vs Kenya (6.30 PM)

  • Match No 2

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka (7.30 PM)

  • Match No 3

Kenya vs Poland (9.00 PM)

  • Match No 4

Sri Lanka vs Nepal (10.00 PM)

31 March 2021

  • Match No 1

Poland vs Nepal (9.00 AM)

  • Match No 2

Kenya vs Bangladesh (6.30 PM)

1 April 2021

League 2nd place vs league 3rd place

2 April 2021

League Topper Vs Winner of qualifying

live on T Sports

PRO KABADDI 2021 START DATE, AUCTION DATE, SCHEDULE

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *