pkl 9 points table pro kabaddi 2022 points table

pkl 9 points table pro kabaddi 2022 points table | pkl points table 2023

pkl 9 points table pro kabaddi 2022 points table
pkl 9 points table pro kabaddi 2022 points table

The highly anticipated 9th season of the Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) began on October 07 after a successful previous season. The 12-team domestic tournament, which features players worldwide, started on October 07. This year also we will get to see triple matches in a day. Let’s take a look at the PKL 9 points table.

Note – pkl points table 2023 updated till UP yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

PositionTeamMatches PlayedWonLossTieScore DiffPoints
1Dabang Delhi44005615
2Jaipur Pink Panthers43102316
3Bengal Warriors43104915
4U.P. Yoddhas4220012
5U Mumba4220-211
6Bengaluru Bulls4220-911
7Haryana Steelers3210010
8Puneri Paltan4121-109
9Gujarat Giants4121-179
10Telugu Titans4130-366
11Tamil Thalaivas3021-125
12Patna Pirates4031-424

Win – 5 Points

Tie – 3 Points

Loss by 7 or less points – 1 Point

loss by more than 7 points – 0 Point

Note РTop 6 Teams will qualify for Playoffs 

12 teams will be playing for the PKL season 9 Trophy.¬† Bengal Warriors, runners-up Dabang Delhi, U Mumba, Bengaluru Bulls, Tamil Thalaivas, Telugu Titans, Gujarat Giants, Haryana Steelers, Jaipur Pink Panthers, Patna Pirates, Puneri Paltan, and UP Yoddha. This year’s matches will be held in 3 places Bengaluru, Pune, and Hyderabad. it will be interesting to see which 6 teams will qualify for the playoffs of pro kabaddi 2022

Captains of all franchises for PKL season 9

Follow our Instagram page for all updates